Staff Directory

  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • 5 HOUR YARD AIDE
  • 8 HR BUS DRIVER/GROUNDSPERSON
  • ACADEMIC COACH
  • ACCOUNT CLERK I
  • ACCOUNT CLERK II
  • ACCOUNT CLERK II - 11 MO
  • ACCOUNT CLERK SR
  • ACCOUNTANT I
  • ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN
  • ACES ADM ASST/PROGRAM MENTOR
  • ADMIN CONSOLIDATED PROGRAMS
  • ADMIN SECRETARY II
  • ADMIN SECRETARY SENIOR
  • ADMIN SECRETARY SR
  • ADMIN VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS
  • ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
  • ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT - MOF
  • ADMINISTRATIVE CLERK 11 MO
  • ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY
  • ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY SR
  • ADMINSTRTR OPPORTUNITY PRGM
  • AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM LEADER
  • AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM MANAGER
  • ASSISTANT DIRECTOR SPECIAL EDUCATION
  • ASST SUPT BUSINESS SERVICES
  • ASST SUPT CURR & INSTRUCTION
  • ASST SUPT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
  • BILINGUAL SITE CLERK
  • BOARD MEMBER
  • BUS DRIVER 10 MONTH
  • BUYER II
  • CAFETERIA GENERAL HELPER
  • CAFETERIA MANAGER I
  • CAMPUS SECURITY SUPERVISOR
  • CAREER SPECIALIST ART
  • CLASSROOM TEACHER
  • CLERK TYPIST
  • CONTRACTS SPECIALIST
  • COOK BAKER
  • COOR ASSESS CURR INSTR TECH
  • COORDINATOR SPECIAL EDUCATION
  • COUNSELOR
  • CURRICULUM SPECIALIST
  • CUSTODIAN
  • DAY CARE MANAGER
  • DIR OF FACILITIES & PLANNING
  • DIR OF MAINT,OP,GROUNDS
  • DIRECTOR DAY CARE/LIBRARY SVCS
  • DIRECTOR INFO & TECH SERVICES
  • DIRECTOR OF EXT LEARNING
  • DIRECTOR OF FISCAL SERVICES
  • DIRECTOR OF NUTRITION
  • DIRECTOR PERSONNEL SERVICES
  • DIRECTOR SPECIAL SERVICES
  • DIRECTOR, INNOVATION AND IMPROVEMENT
  • DISPATCH SUPERVISOR
  • DISPATCHER
  • DISTRICT TRANSLATOR
  • EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS CLERK
  • EL PROGRAM SPECIALIST
  • EL SUPPORT TEACHER
  • ELEMENTARY ASST PRINCIPAL
  • ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL
  • ENERGY OPERATIONS & ENERGY MANAGER
  • EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
  • FACILITIES PROJECT MANAGER
  • GATE TEACHER
  • GROUNDSKEEPER
  • HEAD CUSTODIAN II
  • HR ASSISTANT - 12 MO
  • HR CLERK I - 12 MO
  • HR CLERK II
  • HR TECHNICIAN
  • HSRM SPECIALIST
  • HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGER
  • IIC TEACHER MM
  • IIC TEACHER MM DUAL
  • INCLUSION AIDE
  • INFO SYSTEMS SPECIALIST
  • INSTRUCT INTERVENTION TEACHER
  • INSTRUCT MAT CLERK (10M)
  • INSTRUCT/INTERVENTION AIDE
  • INTERVENTION COUNSELOR
  • JR HIGH ASST PRINCIPAL
  • JR HIGH PRINCIPAL
  • LEAD MAINTENANCE PERSON
  • LIBRARY/MEDIA CLERK
  • LIC HEALTH SERVICES TECH
  • MAINTENANCE PERSON I
  • MAINTENANCE PERSON II
  • MICRO COMPUTER TECHNICIAN
  • MULTILITH CLERK I
  • MULTILITH CLERK II
  • MUSIC TEACHER ELEMENTARY
  • MUSIC TEACHER JR HIGH
  • NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
  • NOONTIME ASSISTANT
  • NUTRITION SERVICES MANAGER
  • OPPORTUNITY CLASS TEACHER
  • PRE K ASSOC INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE
  • PRE K INSTRUCTOR/SITE SUPV
  • PRE KINDERGARTEN AIDE
  • PROGRAM SPECIALIST
  • PSYCHOLOGIST
  • PURCHASING MANAGER
  • RECEPTIONIST
  • RECEPTIONIST 11 MONTH
  • RSP AIDE
  • RSP TEACHER ELEMENTARY
  • RSP TEACHER JR HIGH
  • SCHOOL NURSE
  • SCHOOL SECRETARY
  • SCHOOL/SITE CLERK ELEMENTARY
  • SCHOOL/SITE CLERK SECONDARY
  • SDC LH AIDE
  • SDC LH TEACHER
  • SDC LH/ED AIDE
  • SDC PRE KINDERGARTEN AIDE
  • SDC SDL AIDE
  • SDC SH AIDE
  • SDC SH AUTISM AIDE
  • SDC SH TEACHER
  • SECRETARY I 11 MONTH
  • SECRETARY II 11 MONTH
  • SECRETARY II 12 MONTH
  • SEI INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE
  • SEI TEACHER
  • SELPA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
  • SERVICE PERSON
  • SHOP SUPERVISOR/MECHANIC
  • SIS Specialist - CALPADS LEA Technician
  • SITE CLERK 11 MONTH
  • SITE CLERK 12 MONTH
  • SPEECH AIDE 3 DAY
  • SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
  • SPEECH PATHOLOGIST 186 DAYS
  • SUPERINTENDENT
  • SUPERVISION AIDE
  • SUPERVISOR GROUNDS
  • SUPERVISOR MAINTENANCE
  • SUPERVISOR OPERATIONS
  • TEACHER 186 WORK DAYS
  • TECHNOLOGY MEDIA CLERK
  • TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST
  • TRANSPORTATION AIDE
  • TRANSPORTATION MANAGER
  • TRANSPORTATION PLANNER
  • TRANSPORTATION TRAINER
  • TRANSPORTER
  • WAREHOUSE ASSISTANT
  • WAREHOUSE PERSON
  • All
  • AMY B. SEIBERT ELEMENTARY
  • BERKSHIRE ELEMENTARY
  • BILL L. WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
  • BUENA VISTA ELEMENTARY
  • CASTLE ELEMENTARY
  • CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY
  • DISTRICT
  • DISTRICT OFFICE
  • DISTRICT OFFICE EAST
  • DISTRICT OFFICE SOUTH
  • DISTRICT OFFICE SOUTH WEST
  • DOUGLAS J MILLER ELEMENTARY
  • DOUGLAS J. MILLER ELEMENTARY
  • EARL WARREN JUNIOR HIGH
  • FRED L. THOMPSON JUNIOR HIGH
  • LAURELGLEN ELEMENTARY
  • LEO B. HART ELEMENTARY
  • LOUISE SANDRINI ELEMENTARY
  • O. J. ACTIS JR HIGH
  • O.J. ACTIS JUNIOR HIGH
  • OLD RIVER ELEMENTARY
  • PANAMA ELEMENTARY
  • RONALD REAGAN ELEMENTARY
  • ROY W. LOUDON ELEMENTARY
  • SING LUM ELEMENTARY
  • SPECIAL SERVICES
  • SPECIAL SERVICES CENTER
  • STINE ELEMENTARY
  • STOCKDALE ELEMENTARY
  • STONECREEK JR HIGH
  • STONECREEK JUNIOR HIGH
  • TEVIS JUNIOR HIGH
  • TRANSPORTATION
  • WAREHOUSE
  • WAYNE VAN HORN ELEMENTARY
  • WHITLEY ELEMENTARY
Submit

District Referral Guide

  • Below is a referral list of frequently requested departments.
    If you do not see a specific area you are looking for,
    please call the District Office at (661) 831-8331, ext. 6100,
    and we will assist you.
     
    Routine questions and concerns will be addressed
    by the following departments/personnel.

    SUPERINTENDENT’S OFFICE

    Superintendent - Dr. Kevin Silberberg
    Executive Assistant - Patty Patterson, ext. 6104
    • Board Agendas
    • Intra/Inter District Transfers
    • Open Enrollment
    • Oversees All Departments

    EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

    Assistant Superintendent - Gerrie Kincaid 
    Administrative Secretary Senior - Mary Warren, ext. 6132

    • Discrimination Charges
    • Emergency Preparedness Program
    • General Complaints
    • Hazardous Materials/Situations
    • Media/News Inquiries
    • Records Requests
    • Safety Programs/Training
    • Student Expulsions
    • Workers’ Compensation                                 

    Director of Extended Learning Services - Pam Somes 
    Administrative Secretary II - Shirley Miller, ext. 6422

    • Day Care Program

    Administrator- Opportunity Classes - Randy Miller
    Secretary - Allison Brevil, ext. 6440

    • Attendance/Truancy Problems
    • CalWORKS
    • Discipline/Expulsion Hearings
    • KCSOS Summer Community School
    • Opportunity Program
    • Foster/Homeless students
    • Crisis Prevention Training
    • Safe Schools Ambassadors Program

    HUMAN RESOURCES

    Assistant Superintendent - Darryl Johnson
    Administrative Secretary Senior - Tiffany Brasier, ext. 6353
     
    Director of Human Resources - Jennifer Irvin
    Administrative Assistant - Susie Ayon, ext. 6355
    • Human Resources Matters
      •    Classified and Certificated
    • Employee Practices/Procedures

    INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES

    Assistant Superintendent - Dr. Pam Bianchi
    Administrative Secretary Senior - Laura Klugow, ext. 6102
    • BTSA (Beginning Teacher Support & Assessment)
    • Curriculum/Instructional Programs
    • Staff Development
    • Gifted & Talented (GATE) Program
    • Graduation - Junior High
    • TK/Kindergarten Registration
    • Retentions/Promotions
    • School Accountability Report Cards (SARCs)
    • Staff Development (Certificated)
    • Student Events (Oral Language, Science Fair, Henry Greve, etc.)
    • Summer School
    • Textbooks/Materials

    SELPA Executive Director - Dr. Denita Maughan
    Administrative Assistant - Linda Garcia, ext. 6577
    Assistant Director of Special Services - Rebecca Ruiz, ext. 6554
    Assistant Director of Special Services - Jennifer Angell, ext. 6592

    • Psychologists
    • School Nurses - Secretary - Robin O'Connor, Ext. 6548
    • Special Education Classes
    • Speech Pathologists
    • Students with Disabilities
    Administrator - Consolidated Programs - Lisa Ewing
    Administrative Secretary - Jacqueline Cortez, ext. 6430
    • Title I
    • School Choice
    • Supplemental Educational Services
    • English Learner Services
    • Interpreters
    • School Site Councils, District Parent Committees
    • Private Schools           

    Director of Assessment/Curriculum/Instructional Technology -    Dr. Valerie Park
    Administrative Secretary - Michelle McKee, ex. 6349
    I.S. Coordinator - Kristin Angelo, ex. 6151
    I.S. Coordinator - Trina Lovio, ex. 6152
    I.S. Coordinator - Shelly Tiffin, ex. 6287
    I.S. Coordinator - Stacy Hogg, ex. 6146
    Educational Materials Clerk - Beatriz Garcia, ext. 6351
    Technology Media Clerk - OPEN
    IMC Clerk (Curriculum Lab) - Melissa Beaury, ext. 6126

    • Assessment/Accountability
    • SBAC
    • CAASPP
    • Student Assessment & Info Systems

    Director of Innovation and Improvement - Brandie Dye
    I.S. Coordinator - Amy Brakeman, ex. 6182
    Intervention Counselor - Wilknica Jefferson, ex. 6378

     

    Director of Professional Development - Dr. Jason Hodgson
    Administrative Secretary - Julie Campos, ext. 6349
    Account Clerk - Eva Morales, 6240
    I.S. Coordinator - Steve Johnson, ext. 6479
    I.S. Coordinator - Kathy Josephson, ext. 6478

    • Instructional Software Review
    • Instructional Technology
    • Library Services
    Administrator - Visual & Performing Arts - Amy McGuire
    Secretary - Allison Brevil, ext. 6440
    • Visual & Performing Arts
    Director of Extended Learning Services - Pam Somes
    Administrative Clerk -Bonnie Cabrera, ext. 6297
    • A.C.E.S. (After-School Program)
    • Summer Programs
    BUSINESS SERVICES
     
    Assistant Superintendent - Glenn Imke CPA
    Administrative Secretary Senior - Sandie Taylor, ext. 6111
    • Buildings/Grounds Modifications
    • Crossing Guards
    • Developer Fees
    • Parent Club Projects
    Director of Facilities Planning & Construction - Paul Johnson
    Facilities Project Manager - Irving Garcia, ext. 6278
    Contracts Specialist -    , ext. 6137
    • Facilities Planning
    • New Construction
    • Modernizations
    • Design Consultants
    • Special Consultants
    • Inspection Services
    • Division of the State Architects Office
    • Construction Contracts Compliance
    Director of Fiscal Services - Katie Gonzalez, ext. 6199
    • Budget/Finance
    • Financial Statements
    • Parent Club Books
    • Student Body Books
    Fiscal Services Coordinator - Bea Corral , ext. 6121
    • Accounting Functions
    • Accounts Payable/Receivable
    • Attendance Accounting
    • Budget Classifications/Codes
    • Insurance/Liability Claims
    • Payroll
    Director of Information & Technology Services - Brook McKnight, ext. 6127
    • Synergy
    • Telephones
    Network Analyst Sr. - Josiah Marks, ext. 6243
    Network Analyst Sr. - Daniel Gellatly, ext. 6239
    • Microcomputer Support
    • Network
    Director of Maintenance & Operations - Michael Buckey
    Site Clerk - Marge Granheim, ext. 6400
    • Carpentry
    • Custodial
    • Electrical
    • Grounds
    • HVAC
    • Locksmith
    • Painting
    • Plumbing
    • Welding
    • Energy ManagementUse of Facilities
    Maintenance/Operations/Grounds Manager - Bradly Aycock
    Admin. Assistant - Leigh Romero, ext. 6442
    • Maintenance
    • Vandalism
    Supervisor of Facility Operations - John Anderson
    Admin. Assistant - Leigh Romero, ext. 6442
    • Custodial
    Supervisor of Landscape/Grounds - Brian Dingman
    Admin. Assistant - Leigh Romero, ext. 6442
    • Grounds

    Director of Nutrition Services - Marilou Onaindia
    Manager of Nutrition Services - Kristi McKnight, ext. 6494

    • Cafeteria (School Lunches)
    Director of Transportation Director - Todd Price
    Admin. Secretary - Jacque Vigstrom, ext. 6163 
    • Transportation (School Buses)
    Purchasing Manager - Renae Roundy
    Account Clerk Sr. - Brenda McWhorter, ext. 6167
    • Warehouse Deliveries/Purchasing
    • Equipment Repairs/Maintenance
    • District Mail
    • District Printing
     

     

     

SCHOOL SITE DIRECT TELEPHONE & FAX NUMBERS

  • Below is a list of direct telephone and fax numbers for all our sites. If you do not see a specific area you are looking for, please check the District Referral Guide (at left) or call the District Office (661) 831-8331, ext. 6100, and we will assist you.
     
    School Sites:
     
    Actis Junior High
    ph    661.833.1250
    fx     661.833.9656 
     
    Berkshire Elementary
    ph    661.834.9472
    fx     661.834.7876
     
    Buena Vista Elementary
    ph    661.831.0818
    fx     661.831.4842
     
    Castle Elementary
    ph   661.834.5311
    fx    661.834.9422
     
    Hart Elementary
    ph   661.664.1296
    fx    661.664.0176
     
    Laurelglen Elementary
    ph   661.831.4444
    fx    661.831.6689
     
    Loudon Elementary
    ph   661.398.3210
    fx    661.398.6233
     
    Lum Elementary
    ph   661.664.1611
    fx    661.664.1852
     
    McAuliffe Elementary
    ph   661.665.9471
    fx    661.665.9821
     
    Miller Elementary
    ph   661.836.6689
    fx    661.836.8452
     
    Old River Elementary
    ph   661.664.7009
    fx    661.664.8247
     
    Opportunity School
    ph     661.397.2200
    fx     661.836.9710
     
    Panama Elementary
    ph   661.831.1741
    fx    661.831.6662
     
    Reagan Elementary
    ph   661.665.8099
    fx    661.665.8311
     
    Sandrini Elementary
    ph   661.397.1515
    fx    661.397.3817
     
    Seibert Elementary
    ph   661.832.4141
    fx    661.832.3734
     
    Stine Elementary
    ph   661.831.1022
    fx    661.831.6610
     
    Stockdale Elementary
    ph   661.831.7835
    fx    661.831.7701
     
    Stonecreek Junior High
    ph   661.834.4521
    fx    661.834.6908
     
    Tevis Junior High
    ph   661.664.7211
    fx    661.664.9659
     
    Thompson Junior High
    ph   661.832.8011
    fx    661.832.5165
     
    Van Horn Elementary
    ph   661.324.6538
    fx    661.324.2007
     
    Warren Junior High
    ph   661.665.9210
    fx    661.665.9507
     
    Whitley Elementary
    ph  661.885.6800
    fx   661.831.7357
     
    Williams Elementary
    ph   661.837.8070
    fx    661.837.4459
     
    Departments:
     
    MAIN DISTRICT OFFICE
    ph  661.831.8331
    fx  661.398.2141
     
    Business Services
    ph   661.831.8331
    fx    661.398.2141
     
    Consolidated Programs
    ph   661.397.2200
    fx    661.831.1484
     
    Curriculum & Instruction
    ph   661.831.8331
    fx    661.831.8242
     
    Day Care & Library Services
    ph   661.397-2200
    fx    661.831.7704
     
    Educational Services
    ph   661.831.8331
    fx    661.833.0250
     
    Extended Learning Services
    (ACES, Pre-K & Ready-2-Start)
    ph   661.831.8331
    fx    661.398.1346
     
    Information & Technology  Services
    ph   661.831.8331
    fx    661.398.2141

    Maintenance/Operations/Grounds
    ph   661.397-2200
    fx    661.831.7704
     
    Nutrition Services
    ph   661.397-2200
    fx    661.831.7704
     
    Human Resources
    ph   661.831.8331
    fx    661.398.0669
     
    Purchasing & Warehouse Services
    ph   661.831.7879
    fx    661.831.1846
     
    Special Services Center
    (Special Education)
    ph   661.831.1906
    fx    661.832.7565
     
    Transportation
    ph   661.831.8331
    fx    661.835.5971
     
    Visual & Performing Arts
    (Music Department)
    ph   661.397.2200
    fx    661.836.9710